Erik Haglund
Erik Haglund
OptiGOT AB
Verified email at optigot.com
Title
Cited by
Cited by
Year
High-speed 850 nm VCSELs operating error free up to 57 Gbit/s
P Westbergh, EP Haglund, E Haglund, R Safaisini, JS Gustavsso, ...
Electronics Letters 49 (16), 1021-1023, 2013
1472013
High-speed 850 nm VCSELs with 28 GHz modulation bandwidth operating error-free up to 44 Gbit/s
P Westbergh, R Safaisini, E Haglund, B Kögel, JS Gustavsson, A Larsson, ...
Electronics Letters 48 (18), 1145-1147, 2012
1442012
High-Speed Oxide Confined 850-nm VCSELs Operating Error-Free at 40 Gb/s up to 85
P Westbergh, R Safaisini, E Haglund, JS Gustavsson, A Larsson, M Geen, ...
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 25 (8), 768-771, 2013
1292013
30 GHz bandwidth 850 nm VCSEL with sub-100 fJ/bit energy dissipation at 25–50 Gbit/s
E Haglund, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, EP Haglund, A Larsson, ...
Electronics Letters 51 (14), 1096-1098, 2015
1052015
25 Gbit/s transmission over 500 m multimode fibre using 850 nm VCSEL with integrated mode filter
E Haglund, Å Haglund, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, B Kögel, A Larsson
Electronics letters 48 (9), 517-519, 2012
612012
High-speed VCSELs with strong confinement of optical fields and carriers
E Haglund, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, EP Haglund, A Larsson
Journal of Lightwave Technology 34 (2), 269-277, 2015
472015
20 Gbit/s data transmission over 2 km multimode fibre using 850 nm mode filter VCSEL
R Safaisini, E Haglund, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, A Larsson
Electronics letters 50 (1), 40-42, 2014
452014
Demonstration of post-growth wavelength setting of VCSELs using high-contrast gratings
E Haglund, JS Gustavsson, J Bengtsson, Å Haglund, A Larsson, D Fattal, ...
Optics express 24 (3), 1999-2005, 2016
342016
High-speed VCSELs and VCSEL arrays for single-and multi-core fiber interconnects
A Larsson, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, E Haglund, EP Haglund
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers XIX 9381, 93810D, 2015
272015
Optimal parameters of monolithic high-contrast grating mirrors
M Marciniak, M Gębski, M Dems, E Haglund, A Larsson, M Riaziat, JA Lott, ...
Optics letters 41 (15), 3495-3498, 2016
262016
Integrated MEMS-tunable VCSELs using a self-aligned reflow process
B Kogel, P Debernardi, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, Å Haglund, ...
IEEE journal of quantum electronics 48 (2), 144-152, 2011
262011
High-speed 850 nm quasi-single-mode VCSELs for extended-reach optical interconnects
R Safaisini, K Szczerba, P Westbergh, E Haglund, B Kögel, ...
IEEE/OSA Journal of Optical Communications and Networking 5 (7), 686-695, 2013
222013
Error-free 100Gbps PAM-4 transmission over 100m wideband fiber using 850nm VCSELs
J Lavrencik, S Varughese, JS Gustavsson, E Haglund, A Larsson, ...
2017 European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC), 1-3, 2017
212017
20 Gbit/s error-free operation of 850 nm oxide-confined VCSELs beyond 1 km of multimode fibre
R Safaisini, K Szczerba, E Haglund, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, ...
Electronics letters 48 (19), 1225-1227, 2012
212012
Silicon-integrated hybrid-cavity 850-nm VCSELs by adhesive bonding: impact of bonding interface thickness on laser performance
EP Haglund, S Kumari, E Haglund, JS Gustavsson, RG Baets, ...
IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Quantum Electronics 23 (6), 1-9, 2016
192016
1060 nm VCSELs for long-reach optical interconnects
A Larsson, E Simpanen, JS Gustavsson, E Haglund, EP Haglund, ...
Optical Fiber Technology 44, 36-42, 2018
162018
Reducing the spectral width of high speed oxide confined VCSELs using an integrated mode filter
E Haglund, Å Haglund, JS Gustavsson, B Kögel, P Westbergh, A Larsson
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers XVI 8276, 82760L, 2012
162012
1060 nm single-mode vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser operating at 50 Gbit/s data rate
E Simpanen, JS Gustavsson, E Haglund, EP Haglund, A Larsson, ...
Electronics Letters 53 (13), 869-871, 2017
142017
High-speed 850-nm VCSELs with 28 GHz modulation bandwidth for short reach communication
P Westbergh, R Safaisini, E Haglund, JS Gustavsson, A Larsson, A Joel
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers XVII 8639, 86390X, 2013
142013
Integrated tunable VCSELs with simple MEMS technology
B Kögel, A Abbaszadehbanaeiyan, P Westbergh, Å Haglund, ...
22nd IEEE International Semiconductor Laser Conference, 1-2, 2010
112010
The system can't perform the operation now. Try again later.
Articles 1–20