Krzysztof Szczerba
Krzysztof Szczerba
Finisar Corporation, formerly at Chalmers University of Technology
Verified email at finisar.com
TitleCited byYear
4-PAM for high-speed short-range optical communications
K Szczerba, P Westbergh, J Karout, JS Gustavsson, Å Haglund, ...
IEEE/OSA Journal of Optical Communications and Networking 4 (11), 885-894, 2012
962012
70 Gbps 4-PAM and 56 Gbps 8-PAM using an 850 nm VCSEL
K Szczerba, P Westbergh, M Karlsson, PA Andrekson, A Larsson
Journal of Lightwave Technology 33 (7), 1395-1401, 2015
942015
30 Gbps 4-PAM transmission over 200 m of MMF using an 850 nm VCSEL
K Szczerba, P Westbergh, J Karout, J Gustavsson, Å Haglund, M Karlsson, ...
Optics express 19 (26), B203-B208, 2011
722011
60 Gbits error-free 4-PAM operation with 850 nm VCSEL
K Szczerba, P Westbergh, M Karlsson, PA Andrekson, A Larsson
Electronics Letters 49 (15), 953-955, 2013
662013
Optimizing constellations for single-subcarrier intensity-modulated optical systems
J Karout, E Agrell, K Szczerba, M Karlsson
IEEE Transactions on Information Theory 58 (7), 4645-4659, 2012
632012
Comparison of intersymbol interference power penalties for OOK and 4-PAM in short-range optical links
K Szczerba, P Westbergh, E Agrell, M Karlsson, PA Andrekson, A Larsson
Journal of Lightwave Technology 31 (22), 3525-3534, 2013
332013
37 Gbps transmission over 200 m of MMF using single cycle subcarrier modulation and a VCSEL with 20 GHz modulation bandwidth
K Szczerba, BE Olsson, P Westbergh, A Rhodin, JS Gustavsson, ...
2010 36th European Conference and Exhibition on Optical Communication (ECOC …, 2010
332010
94-Gb/s 4-PAM using an 850-nm VCSEL, pre-emphasis, and receiver equalization
K Szczerba, T Lengyel, M Karlsson, PA Andrekson, A Larsson
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 28 (22), 2519-2521, 2016
312016
48.7-Gb/s 4-PAM transmission over 200 m of high bandwidth MMF using an 850-nm VCSEL
JM Castro, R Pimpinella, B Kose, Y Huang, B Lane, K Szczerba, ...
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 27 (17), 1799-1801, 2015
262015
Fast compressed domain motion detection in H. 264 video streams for video surveillance applications
K Szczerba, S Forchhammer, J Stottrup-Andersen, PT Eybye
2009 Sixth IEEE International Conference on Advanced Video and Signal Based …, 2009
242009
Investigation of 60 Gb/s 4-PAM using an 850 nm VCSEL and multimode fiber
JM Castro, R Pimpinella, B Kose, P Huang, B Lane, K Szczerba, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 34 (16), 3825-3836, 2016
232016
70 Gbps 4-PAM and 56 Gbps 8-PAM using an 850 nm VCSEL
K Szczerba, P Westbergh, M Karlsson, PA Andrekson, A Larsson
2014 The European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC), 1-3, 2014
222014
An energy efficient 56 Gbps PAM-4 VCSEL transmitter enabled by a 100 Gbps driver in 0.25 μm InP DHBT technology
J Chen, ZS He, T Lengyel, K Szczerba, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 34 (21), 4954-4964, 2016
212016
20 Gbit/s error-free operation of 850 nm oxide-confined VCSELs beyond 1 km of multimode fibre
R Safaisini, K Szczerba, E Haglund, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, ...
Electronics letters 48 (19), 1225-1227, 2012
192012
High-speed 850 nm Quasi-single-mode VCSELs for extended-reach optical interconnects
R Safaisini, K Szczerba, P Westbergh, E Haglund, B Kögel, ...
IEEE/OSA Journal of Optical Communications and Networking 5 (7), 686-695, 2013
182013
50 Gb/s 4-PAM over 200 m of high bandwidth MMF using a 850 nm VCSEL
JM Castro, R Pimpinella, B Kose, Y Huang, B Lane, K Szczerba, ...
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, W1D. 1, 2015
162015
35.2 Gbps 8-PAM transmission over 100 m of MMF using an 850 nm VCSEL
K Szczerba, M Karlsson, P Andrekson, A Larsson, E Agrell
39th European Conference and Exhibition on Optical Communication (ECOC 2013 …, 2013
112013
Intersymbol interference penalties for OOK and 4-PAM in short-range optical communications
K Szczerba, M Karlsson, PA Andrekson, A Larsson
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, OW4A. 3, 2013
112013
PAM performance analysis in multicast-enabled wavelength-routing data centers
H Rastegarfar, L Yan, K Szczerba, E Agrell
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (13), 2569-2579, 2017
102017
Impact of damping on 50 Gbps 4-PAM modulation of 25G class VCSELs
T Lengyel, K Szczerba, EP Haglund, P Westbergh, M Karlsson, A Larsson, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (19), 4203-4209, 2017
92017
The system can't perform the operation now. Try again later.
Articles 1–20