Anders Larsson
TitleCited byYear
A 71-Gb/s NRZ Modulated 850-nm VCSEL-Based Optical Link
DM Kuchta, AV Rylyakov, FE Doany, CL Schow, JE Proesel, CW Baks, ...
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 27 (6), 577-580, 2015
3232015
Single fundamental-mode output power exceeding 6 mW from VCSELs with a shallow surface relief
A Haglund, JS Gustavsson, J Vukusic, P Modh, A Larsson
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 16 (2), 368-370, 2004
2162004
Advances in VCSELs for communication and sensing
A Larsson
IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Quantum Electronics 17 (6), 1552-1567, 2011
1742011
Transverse mode selection in large-area oxide-confined vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers using a shallow surface relief
H Martinsson, JA Vukusic, M Grabberr, R Michalzik, R Jager, KJ Ebeling, ...
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 11 (12), 1536-1538, 1999
1601999
Impact of photon lifetime on high-speed VCSEL performance
P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, B Kögel, Å Haglund, A Larsson
IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Quantum Electronics 17 (6), 1603-1613, 2011
1592011
40 Gbit/s error-free operation of oxide-confined 850 nm VCSEL
P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, B Kogel, A Haglund, A Larsson, A Mutig, ...
Electronics Letters 46 (14), 1014-1016, 2010
1422010
64Gb/s Transmission over 57m MMF using an NRZ Modulated 850nm VCSEL
DM Kuchta, AV Rylyakov, CL Schow, JE Proesel, C Baks, P Westbergh, ...
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, Th3C. 2, 2014
1412014
High-speed, low-current-density 850 nm VCSELs
P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, Å Haglund, M Skold, A Joel, A Larsson
IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Quantum Electronics 15 (3), 694-703, 2009
1362009
High-speed 850 nm VCSELs operating error free up to 57 Gbit/s
P Westbergh, EP Haglund, E Haglund, R Safaisini, JS Gustavsso, ...
Electronics Letters 49 (16), 1021-1023, 2013
1292013
High-speed 850 nm VCSELs with 28 GHz modulation bandwidth operating error-free up to 44 Gbit/s
P Westbergh, R Safaisini, E Haglund, B Kogel, JS Gustavsson, A Larsson, ...
Electronics Letters 48 (18), 1145-1147, 2012
1292012
Electronic device and method of displaying information in response to a gesture
PÅD Johansson, H Carlsson, A Larsson
US Patent 9,507,495, 2016
1242016
Tunable superlattice pin photodetectors: characteristics, theory, and application
A Larsson, PA Andrekson, ST Eng, A Yariv
IEEE journal of quantum electronics 24 (5), 787-801, 1988
1241988
High-Speed Oxide Confined 850-nm VCSELs Operating Error-Free at 40 Gb/s up to 85
P Westbergh, R Safaisini, E Haglund, JS Gustavsson, A Larsson, M Geen, ...
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 25 (8), 768-771, 2013
1212013
Comparison of optical VCSEL models on the simulation of oxide-confined devices
P Bienstman, R Baets, J Vukusic, A Larsson, MJ Noble, M Brunner, ...
IEEE Journal of Quantum Electronics 37 (12), 1618-1631, 2001
1112001
4-PAM for high-speed short-range optical communications
K Szczerba, P Westbergh, J Karout, JS Gustavsson, Å Haglund, ...
IEEE/OSA Journal of Optical Communications and Networking 4 (11), 885-894, 2012
962012
70 Gbps 4-PAM and 56 Gbps 8-PAM using an 850 nm VCSEL
K Szczerba, P Westbergh, M Karlsson, PA Andrekson, A Larsson
Journal of Lightwave Technology 33 (7), 1395-1401, 2015
942015
Lateral modes of broad area semiconductor lasers: Theory and experiment
RJ Lang, AG Larsson, JG Cody
IEEE Journal of Quantum Electronics 27 (3), 312-320, 1991
931991
Analog modulation properties of oxide confined VCSELs at microwave frequencies
C Carlsson, H Martinsson, R Schatz, J Halonen, A Larsson
Journal of Lightwave Technology 20 (9), 1740-1749, 2002
922002
30 GHz bandwidth 850 nm VCSEL with sub-100 fJ/bit energy dissipation at 25–50 Gbit/s
E Haglund, P Westbergh, JS Gustavsson, EP Haglund, A Larsson, ...
Electronics Letters 51 (14), 1096-1098, 2015
912015
InGaAs/InGaAsP/InP strained-layer quantum well lasers at approximately 2 mu m
S Forouhar, A Ksendzov, A Larsson, H Temkin
Electronics Letters 28 (15), 1431-1432, 1992
911992
The system can't perform the operation now. Try again later.
Articles 1–20